Plants

      Argyrolobium tomentosum mini

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Argyrolobium - Short form

Description: Gorgeous soft indigenous perennial with attractive white edged trifoliate leaves and yellow pea like flowers.
Family: Fabaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Indigenous - KZN
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 40cm
Spread: 40cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Yellow
Soil selection: