Plants

      Brugmansia - Angel's Eyecatcher

R 150.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Moonflower

Description: Large orange / peach-edged double white flowers from summer to autumn.
Family: Solanaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - German hybrid
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 200cm
Spread: 170cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Cream
Soil selection: