Plants

      Clematis montana

R 150.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Mountain clematis

Description: A vigorous climber with a froth of four petalled flowers in spring. A group 1 clematis so no need to prune. 10litre bags
Family: Ranunculaceae
Plant type: Climber
Origin: Exotic: From Afghanistan to Taiwan
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 600cm
Spread: 500cm
Flowering time: Spring
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: