Plants

      Indigenous: Cyrtanthus mackenii

R 60.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Ifafa lily

Description: An indigenous bulbous perennial with narrow strap like leaves. Flowers tubular scented in cream, apricot, and yellow.
Family: Amaryllidaceae
Plant type: Bulb
Origin: Indigenous - KZN and E Cape
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 25cm
Spread:
Flowering time: Win - Spr
Bloom/flower colour: Orange
Soil selection: