Plants

      Hibiscus pendunculatus

R 120.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Forest pink hibiscus

Description: Upright dainty indegenous shrub with woody base lobed rough leaves. Large solitary pink flowers all season
Family: Malvaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Indigenous - E Cape to Limpopo
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 100cm
Spread: 50cm
Flowering time: Spr - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: