Plants

      Salvia involucrata - Joan

R 60.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Salvia Joan

Description: Woody based exotic perennial with aromatic pale green leaves. Floriferous with cerise flowers.
Family: Laminaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Australian hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 70cm
Spread: 50cm
Flowering time: Spr - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: