Plants

      Hydrangea macrophylla - White

R 150.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: White mophead hydrangea

Description: A rare rounded exotic shrub with large bright green leaves. Clusters of white - maybe ivory- flowers from sum - aut.
Family: Hydrangeaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic: Hybrid
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 150cm
Spread: 120cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: