Plants

      Heliotropium arborescens

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Cherry pie

Description: A lovely well shaped exotic perennial with rough oval dark green leaves. Vanilla scented purple/ mauve flowers. Attracts birds and butterflies.
Family: Boraginaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Peru
Growing conditions: Part shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 70cm
Spread: 40cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Purple
Soil selection: