Plants

      Malvastrum lateritium

R 60.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: False mallow

Description: A new gorgeous exotic groundcover with lobed mid green leaves. Yellow centred peach flowers in summer
Family: Malvaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Argentina
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 10cm
Spread: Spreads
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: