Plants

      Rudbeckia lacinata - Herbstonne

R 60.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Coneflower - Herbstonne

Description: Upright rhizamotous perennial with deeply lobed basal leaves. Daisy like yellow flowers from sum - aut. Butterflies
Family: Asteraceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 120cm with flowers
Spread: 60cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Yellow
Soil selection: