Plants

      Nymphaea lotus hybird

R 200.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Night flowering pink water lily

Description: Large multi-petaled pink waterlily with large maroon leaves.
Family: Nymphaeaceae
Plant type: Bog plant
Origin: Exotic - hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 90cm
Spread: 100cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: