Plants

      Nymphaea - Pink beauty

R 150.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Pink waterlily

Description: Attractive green foliage with large scented semi double cup shaped pink blooms.
Family: Nymphaeaceae
Plant type: Bog plant
Origin: Exotic
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 100cm
Spread: 120cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: