Plants

      Fuchsia alpestris

R 90.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Brazilian climbing fuchsia

Description: A lax exotic climber with long narrow dark green leaves. Pendant red and purple flowers. Supposedly the best climbing fuchsia.
Family: Onagraceae
Plant type: Climber
Origin: Exotic: Brazil
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 200cm
Spread: 100cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Red
Soil selection: