Plants

      Ipomoea acuminata - Monas Blue

R 90.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Monas morning glory

Description: Fast growing exotic climber with large sky blue flowers all season. Does NOT set seed, however stems of this species will root anywhere so watch where you plant it.
Family: Convolvulaceae
Plant type: Climber
Origin: Exotic
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 300cm
Spread: Spreads
Flowering time: Spr - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: Blue
Soil selection: