Plants

      Exotic: Passiflora edulis

R 250.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Grenadilla or Passion flower

Description: Fast growing fruiting climber with large white flowers and purple fruits. 10l bags. Our stock has fruits at the moment!
Family: Passifloraceae
Plant type: Climber
Origin: Exotic -
Growing conditions: Sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 400cm or more
Spread:
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: