Plants

      Abutilon: Millicent

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Chinese lantern

Description: A multi purpose exotic shrub with cup shaped open orange flowers that attract birds and bees. Prune regularly to shape.
Family: Malvaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 140cm
Spread: 100cm
Flowering time: Spr - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Orange
Soil selection: Acid soil