Plants

      Abutilon: Creme Rosa

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Cream Chinese Lantern

Description: A multi purpose shrub with open see through cream flowers that attract birds and bees. Large maple type leaves. Prune regularly to shape.
Family: Malvaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 120cm
Spread: 90cm
Flowering time: Spr - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Cream
Soil selection: