Plants

      Campanula latifolia - Pale blue

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Giant bellflower

Description: A clump forming upright perennial with bright green rounded leaves and spikes of bell shaped pale blue flowers. Cut back unbranched stems after flowering.
Family: Campanulaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Garden hybrid
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 60cm
Spread: Clump forming
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: Blue
Soil selection: