Plants

      Deutzia gracilas - Nikko

R 150.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Dwarf deutzia

Description: A Compact exotic shrub with arching stems and racemes of small white flowers from spring - summer. Prune back immediately after flowering.
Family: Hydrangeaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - Japan
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 60cm
Spread: 120cm
Flowering time: Spr - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: