Plants

      Durante repens - Geisha girl

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Skyflower - Geisha girl

Description: A stunning cascading exotic shrub with white edged purple flowers. Shape and size as you like it.
Family: Verbeneaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - Japan
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 200cm - cut to the height you prefer
Spread: 150cm
Flowering time: Spr - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Purple
Soil selection: