Plants

      Jasminum bignonianceum

R 75.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Indian jasmine

Description: An upright bushy exotic shrub with narrow bright green leaves. Scented small tubular yellow flowers all year.
Family: Oleaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - India
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 120cm
Spread: 80cm
Flowering time: All year
Bloom/flower colour: Yellow
Soil selection: