Plants

      Viburnum plicatum "Mariesii"

R 150.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Doublefile viburnum

Description: A multi-stemmed exotic shrub with layered horizontal branching and dark green "pleated" leaves. Flat topped sprays of white flowers. Gorgeous.
Family: Adoxaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - China and Japan
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 200cm
Spread: 200cm
Flowering time: Spr - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: Moist soil