Plants

      Salvia - Kew Red

R 60.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Black currant sage

Description: Upright exotic perennial with aromatic elliptical scalloped leaves. Lipped cerise pink flowers all season.
Family: Laminaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 80cm
Spread: 60cm
Flowering time: Spr - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Red
Soil selection: