Plants

      Salvia mexicana - Limelight

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Limelight salvia

Description: A multi-stemmedclump forming exotic perennial with blue green leaves and showy purple flowers with lime green bracts. Attracts birds, b/flies and bees.
Family: Lamiaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Mexico
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 140cm
Spread: 90cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Purple
Soil selection: