Plants

      Salvia Javier

R 75.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Salvia - Javier

Description: A stunning perennial with black calyx and purple blue flowers. Attracts bees. I Love It.
Family: Laminaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - New Zealand hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 60cm
Spread: 50cm
Flowering time: All season
Bloom/flower colour: Purple
Soil selection: