Plants

      Salvia - Royal distinction

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Woodland sage

Description: Compact exotic perennial with crinkled dull green leaves. Tall spikes of rose red flowers from spring - summer.
Family: Laminaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Europe and Central ASia
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 60cm
Spread: Spreads
Flowering time: Spr - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: