Plants

      Deutzia scabra

R 150.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Deutzia Grand Duke of Rochester

Description: An upright exotic shrub with arching branches and lance shaped leaves. Pendant clusters of star shaped double white flowers with pink tinge. Prune after flowering.
Family: Hydrangeaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - Central Asia
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 200cm
Spread: 150cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: