Plants

      Alstroemeria - Citron

R 120.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Yellow inca lily

Description: A fleshy rooted herbaceous perennial with spreading clumps of erect stems with narrow lance-shaped leaves. Umbels of showy funnel-shaped bright yellow flowers in summer.
Family: Alstroemeriaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 75cm
Spread: Clump forming
Flowering time: Spr - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: Yellow
Soil selection: Dry sandy soil