Plants

      Cistus - Pink pearl

R 120.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Rock rose - Pink pearl

Description: Compact mound forming exotic shrub with grey green wavy edged leaves. Cup shaped single pale pink flowers. Attracts bees, butterflies and birds.
Family: Cistaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic
Growing conditions: Sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 75cm
Spread: 100cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: Dry sandy soil