Plants

      Geranium x riversleaianum- Russel Prichard

R 60.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Geranium Russel Prichard

Description: A clump forming exotic perennial with mat forming lobed silver grey foliage. Vivid pink cup like flowers all season. Bees. Cut back hard after flowering.
Family: Geraniaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - English hybrid
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 30cm
Spread: 90cm
Flowering time: Spr - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: