Aster ericoides

Common name: White Aster

A bushy compact exotic perennial with narrow heath-like leaves. Sprays of white daisy flowers in summer. Attracts butterflies.

R75.00

AVAILABILITY: CURRENTLY OUT OF STOCK


Plant characteristics

Plant type: Perennial
Family: Asteraceae
Origin: Exotic - N America
Growing conditions: Full sun
Evergreen: This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 30cm
Spread: Clump forming
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: White