Plants

      Aster ericoides

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: White Aster

Description: A bushy compact exotic perennial with narrow heath-like leaves. Sprays of white daisy flowers in summer. Attracts butterflies.
Family: Asteraceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - N America
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 30cm
Spread: Clump forming
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: