Plants

      Aster novi belgii - Jenny

R 75.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Michaelmas daisy - Jenny

Description: A mound forming exotic perennial with tapered dark green leaves. Yellow centred lilac flowers in autumn. Attracts butterflies.
Family: Asteraceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 30cm
Spread: 25cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: