Plants

      Rubus fruticosus - Arapaho

R 120.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Thornless blackberry

Description: Self fertile exotic THORNLESS climber with small pink flowers then delicious black fruits in summer. Cut back canes after fruiting. Does extremely well in my garden.
Family: Rosaceae
Plant type: Climber
Origin: Exotic - Hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 150cm
Spread: 200cm
Flowering time: Spr - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: Acid soil