Plants

      Achillea - Rose pink

R 60.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Pink yarrow

Description: A mat forming exotic perennial with fern like aromatic foliage. Flat corymbs of rose pink flowers in summer. Waterwise
Family: Asteraceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 60cm
Spread: 40cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: Dry sandy soil