Plants

      Thunbergia grandiflora alba

R 120.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: White sky flower

Description: A vigorous woody stemmed exotic climber with heart-shaped dark green leaves. Trumpet shaped pale blue flowers in summer.
Family: Acanthaceae
Plant type: Climber
Origin: Exotic - China, India, Nepal, Indochina and Burma
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 1000cm
Spread: 400cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: