Plants

      Maurandya barclayana - alba

R 90.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: White Climbing snap dragon

Description: A tough exotic climber with soft green leaves and tubular white flowers all season. Use for an obelisk, a screen or as a ground cover.
Family: Plantaginaceae
Plant type: Climber
Origin: SW USA
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 250cm
Spread: 100cm
Flowering time: Spr - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: