Plants

      Stictocardia beraviensis

R 90.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Hawaiian sunset vine

Description: A fast growing exotic vine with large heart shaped velvety leaves. Tri-coloured orange flowers. Very tender
Family: Convolvulaceae
Plant type: Climber
Origin: Tropical Africa
Growing conditions: Sun / shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Tender
Average height: 1000cm
Spread: Spreads
Flowering time: Aut - Win
Bloom/flower colour: Orange
Soil selection: Moist soil