Plants

      Kleinia fulgens

R 60.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Coral senecio

Description: A gorgeous indigenous succulent with fleshy narrow chalky silver leaves and tufted scarlet red flowers. Waterwise.
Family: Asteraceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Indigenous - KZN, Mozambique, Zimbabwe
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 40cm
Spread: 30cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Red
Soil selection: Dry sandy soil