Plants

      Abutilon: Ines

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Chinese lantern

Description: A compact exotic shrub with arching shoots and bell shaped skirted cream flowers with a dark red calyx. Lovely in a mixed border.
Family: Malvaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 75cm
Spread: 50cm
Flowering time: All year
Bloom/flower colour: Cream
Soil selection: Acid soil