Plants

      Zantedeschia - Green Goddess

R 120.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Green goddess arum lily

Description: Gorgeous indigenous perennial with ovate dark green fleshy leaves. Large green tipped flower spathes.
Family: Araceae
Plant type: Bulb
Origin: Indigenous -
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 100cm
Spread: Clump forming
Flowering time: Spr - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: Moist soil