Plants

      Achillea - Red velvet

R 60.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Red Yarrow

Description: A mat forming exotic perennial with fern like aromatic foliage. Flat corymbs of red flowers in summer. Waterwise
Family: Asteraceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Hybrid
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 60cm
Spread: 40cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: Red
Soil selection: Dry sandy soil