Plants

      Leucanthemum sp

R 50.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Dwarf shasta daisy

Description: A clump-forming exotic perennial with huge yellow centred white flowers. Cut flower. Butterflies. Waterwise
Family: Asteraceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - hybrid
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 50cm
Spread: Clump forming
Flowering time: Spr - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: Dry sandy soil