Plants

      Brugmansia - Angels Sunstar

R 150.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Moonflower - Angels sunstar

Description: A striking shrub with large leaves and double dark lemon flowers.
Family: Solanaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - German hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 160cm
Spread: 160cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Yellow
Soil selection: Moist soil