Plants

      Brugmansia - Angels summertime

R 120.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Moonflower - Angels summertime

Description: A robust grower with large furry leaves. Double salmon edged cream flowers.
Family: Solanaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - Hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 250cm
Spread: 200cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Cream
Soil selection: Moist soil