Plants

      Cananga odorata

R 250.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Ylang ylang tree

Description: Very rare fast growing tree with glossy pointed leaves with wavy margins. Highly scented greenish yellow flowers used for perfume. 5l bags
Family: Annonaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - Philipines
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 1000cm
Spread:
Flowering time: Spr - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Yellow
Soil selection: