Plants

      Dendrobium nobile

R 150.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Noble dendrobium

Description: A gorgeous exotic epiphytic orchid with strap-like leaves. Racemes of flowers in spring. Mixed colours
Family: Orchidaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Asia and Australia
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 75cm
Spread:
Flowering time: Spring
Bloom/flower colour:
Soil selection: