Plants

      Salvia - Mystic spires

R 60.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Sage - Mystic spires blue

Description: A compact bushy exotic perennial with emerald green leaves and spikes of purple flowers all season. Cut flower. Plant en masse.
Family: Lamiaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Hybrid
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 60cm
Spread: 40cm
Flowering time: Spr - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Purple
Soil selection: