Plants

      Pavetta lanceolata

R 150.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Weeping brides bush

Description: A beautiful indigenous shrub with grey bark and elliptical dark green leaves. Sprays of scented white flowers in summer. Attracts birds, bees insects
Family: Rubiaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Indigenous - E Cape to Limpopo
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 400cm
Spread: 300cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: Moist soil