Plants

      Fuchsia triphylla - Catherina

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Fuchsia - Catherina

Description: An upright exotic perennial with lovely maroon foliage. Clusters of pink - red blooms.
Family: Onagraceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Hybrid
Growing conditions: Shade / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 70cm
Spread: 50cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Red
Soil selection: Acid soil